French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 16,81310,448
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,91910,513
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 17,48710,867
Ze DocaBrazil 11,2596,996
ZhengzhouChina 12,0567,492
ZhijiangChina 12,1907,575
ZagrebCroatia 17,19410,685
ZugspitzeGermany 16,82510,455
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 18,16911,290
ZahedanIran 16,92510,517
ZanjanIran 17,74411,026
ZacatecasMexico 7,2124,482
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,4467,734
ZinderNiger 17,51310,883
ZhobPakistan 16,0889,997
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1566,311
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1546,310
ZamoscPoland 16,90910,507
Zielona GoraPoland 16,58910,308
ZigalovoRussia 13,0818,129
ZiganskRussia 12,2587,617
ZyryankaRussia 11,0996,897
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,45710,227
ZurichSwitzerland 16,70710,382
ZanzibarTanzania 16,59510,312
ZonguldakTurkey 17,99811,184
ZaporizhiaUkraine 17,26710,730
ZitomirUkraine 17,02110,577
ZnamenkaUkraine 17,18810,681
ZolotonosaUkraine 17,08110,614
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,7424,811
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4375,864
ZambeziZambia 15,8369,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -