French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 17,72611,015
YardmiliAzerbaijan 17,60810,941
YevlaxAzerbaijan 17,54510,903
YaoundeCameroon 17,03610,586
YokoCameroon 17,24110,714
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2797,009
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0326,234
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4815,891
YanjiChina 11,0616,873
YichangChina 12,1427,545
YinchuanChina 12,7997,954
YiningChina 14,8839,248
YariguiesColombia 8,8745,514
YamasaDominican Republic 9,8076,094
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7946,086
YazdIran 17,49510,872
YakushimaJapan 10,3966,460
YamagataJapan 10,0136,222
YamaguchiJapan 10,5086,530
YokkaichiJapan 10,1276,293
YokohamaJapan 9,9106,158
YonagoJapan 10,4156,472
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8246,726
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,6745,390
YeMyanmar 12,9498,047
YolaNigeria 17,53510,897
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8456,739
YurimaguasPeru 8,0525,004
YekaterinburgRussia 15,5729,676
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3456,429
YerbentTurkmenistan 16,83210,460
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3015,159
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2585,753
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5535,315
York, PaUsa 10,2816,389
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0846,266
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,2434,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -