French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,1573,826
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7957,330
WilliamtownAustralia 5,7813,593
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,3403,940
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8965,528
WoomeraAustralia 7,2094,480
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5785,330
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,5847,198
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2296,357
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4695,884
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4395,866
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2536,372
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9826,203
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6335,986
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4435,868
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5985,964
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,9783,094
WajimaJapan 10,2316,357
WakamatsuJapan 10,0026,216
WakayamaJapan 10,2056,342
WakkanaiJapan 10,3246,415
WajirKenya 17,40110,813
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5899,066
WindhoekNamibia 14,7089,140
WaihiNew Zealand 3,6492,267
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,5872,229
WaimanaNew Zealand 3,5692,218
WaimateNew Zealand 4,2832,661
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,6592,274
WaingawaNew Zealand 3,7892,354
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 3,8372,384
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3,6292,255
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3,7292,318
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 3,8042,364
WaipukurauNew Zealand 3,6802,287
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,6652,277
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 3,6232,251
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,5712,219
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 3,8062,365
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 3,7372,322
WallacevilleNew Zealand 3,8392,386
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 3,7952,358
WellingtonNew Zealand 3,8682,404
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 3,8652,402
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,1352,570
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3,6512,269
WhatawhataNew Zealand 3,7262,316
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 3,7362,322
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,1922,605
WintonNew Zealand 4,5382,820
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 3,7532,332
WarsawPoland 16,70910,383
WroclawPoland 16,71410,386
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0626,874
Wad MedaniSudan 18,97311,790
Wadi HalfaSudan 19,82512,320
WauSudan 18,25511,344
WaddingtonUk 15,7979,816
Waco, TxUsa 8,2605,133
Wake IslandUsa 6,7144,172
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0465,621
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5245,918
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3305,176
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4895,896
Warren, OhUsa 10,0446,242
Warren, PaUsa 10,2446,366
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2185,728
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,2176,349
Washington, IaUsa 9,2895,772
Washington, InUsa 9,4955,900
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9525,563
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5656,565
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2725,762
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6215,979
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8556,124
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7826,079
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3705,823
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8955,528
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1655,695
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3035,160
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6625,382
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,9866,206
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3566,435
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2995,779
West Point, GaUsa 9,2675,759
West Point, NyUsa 10,5586,561
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2865,770
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6295,984
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3465,186
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6925,401
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4965,280
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4466,491
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,1206,289
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7966,087
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3546,434
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1705,698
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3566,435
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3696,443
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9016,153
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3555,813
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8356,112
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3495,809
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8574,883
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5935,961
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6405,990
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6684,765
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6986,026
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,1086,281
Wooster, OhUsa 9,9666,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -