French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,84911,092
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1575,069
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3595,194
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,0765,018
ViennaAustria 16,97710,550
VitebskBelarus 16,46710,233
VassourasBrazil 10,5206,537
VicosaBrazil 10,6806,636
VitoriaBrazil 10,9336,794
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,1656,938
VarnaBulgaria 17,79511,058
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6586,623
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4775,268
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2715,761
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3055,782
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4145,229
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3765,205
ValdiviaChile 7,2364,497
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,3364,559
VallenarChile 7,7864,838
ValparaisoChile 7,5864,714
VanguardiaColombia 8,7585,442
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7565,441
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,9279,897
VestervigDenmark 15,8879,872
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7886,082
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,8376,113
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7196,040
VilsandiEstonia 16,0589,979
VaasaFinland 15,5529,664
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,2218,837
VeravalIndia 15,9149,889
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,5139,018
ValentiaIreland 15,3229,521
VeniceItaly 17,05610,599
VeronaItaly 16,99010,558
VicenzaItaly 17,01010,570
Vigna Di ValleItaly 17,33010,769
ViterboItaly 17,29310,746
VolterraItaly 17,14810,656
VientianeLaos 12,5707,811
VarenaLithuania 16,54310,280
VilniusLithuania 16,50810,258
VeracruzMexico 7,4704,642
VlissingenNetherlands 16,13410,026
VaernesNorway 15,3259,523
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,4349,591
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,7869,188
VillarricaParaguay 9,1885,710
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,51510,884
VanavaraRussia 13,2448,230
VasileviciRussia 16,80010,440
Velikie LukiRussia 16,34510,157
VerhojanskRussia 11,8707,376
ViljujskRussia 12,2707,625
VitimRussia 12,6697,873
Vize IslandRussia 13,3808,315
VladivostokRussia 10,8926,769
VolgogradRussia 16,93910,526
VologdaRussia 15,9479,910
VoronezRussia 16,78010,427
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,7326,669
VytegraRussia 15,8019,819
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,8949,877
ValenciaSpain 16,59610,313
ValladolidSpain 16,17010,048
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,8479,848
VisbySweden 16,0769,990
VanTurkey 17,94011,148
ValleyUk 15,5789,681
VinnitsaUkraine 17,13210,646
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,4364,621
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3985,840
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9035,532
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1365,056
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1085,660
Vevay, InUsa 9,6175,976
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7765,453
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0825,022
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5615,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -