French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,3504,567
UaupesBrazil 9,2375,740
UbatubaBrazil 10,3396,425
UberabaBrazil 10,2586,374
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9486,182
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,3858,939
UpernavikGreenland 12,5907,823
UummannaqGreenland 12,7197,904
UdineItaly 17,05010,595
Ustica IslandItaly 17,64710,966
UenoJapan 10,1536,309
UnzendakeJapan 10,5406,550
UrakawaJapan 10,0606,251
UshibukaJapan 10,5366,547
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9546,186
UwajimaJapan 10,3726,445
UkmergeLithuania 16,43410,212
UtenaLithuania 16,41510,200
UlaangomMongolia 13,9888,692
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,9068,020
UlgiiMongolia 14,1538,795
UliastaiMongolia 13,6518,483
UmnugoviMongolia 14,0228,714
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6177,840
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7096,655
UfaRussia 15,9479,910
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,4178,338
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,8998,016
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2526,370
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8217,967
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,0829,372
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9246,167
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5217,159
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8656,751
Umm BeninSudan 18,81711,693
UmeňSweden 15,4509,601
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,2407,606
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5257,783
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8077,958
UrfaTurkey 18,29111,366
UsakTurkey 18,30611,376
Uman’Ukraine 17,18810,681
UzgorodUkraine 17,11110,633
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0756,260
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9026,153
Urbana, IlUsa 9,4905,897
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7956,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -