French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,41310,199
TiranaAlbania 17,77911,048
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,45110,844
TebessaAlgeria 17,47210,857
TimimounAlgeria 16,93910,526
TindoufAlgeria 16,12210,018
TouggourtAlgeria 17,39610,810
TrelewArgentina 7,8064,851
TucumanArgentina 8,3285,175
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8154,856
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,8164,857
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,3414,562
TibooburraAustralia 6,7624,202
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5694,082
TshaneBotswana 14,6679,114
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7576,684
TarauacaBrazil 8,5025,283
TauaBrazil 11,6627,247
TefeBrazil 9,3275,796
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9546,807
TeresinaBrazil 11,4677,126
TiriosBrazil 10,4666,504
TorresBrazil 9,6345,987
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2386,983
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8526,122
TriunfoBrazil 11,7957,330
TucuruiBrazil 10,8366,734
TuriacuBrazil 11,3647,062
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,2366,982
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4105,848
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7646,067
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8756,137
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0546,248
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9616,190
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4576,498
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3905,214
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3076,405
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2946,397
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4646,502
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3006,400
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,7627,309
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,3084,542
TaiyuanChina 12,2337,602
TaoyuanChina 11,0166,846
TengchongChina 13,1988,202
TønderDenmark 16,0739,988
TylstrupDenmark 15,9039,883
TystofteDenmark 16,13110,024
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6766,013
TahrirEgypt 19,20311,933
TantaEgypt 19,18611,922
TallinEstonia 15,9799,930
TartuEstonia 16,11910,016
TampereFinland 15,7459,784
TurkuFinland 15,8339,839
ToulonFrance 16,86610,480
ToulouseFrance 16,52810,271
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 1,094680
TchibanGabon 16,41710,201
TbilisiGeorgia 17,57610,922
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,42010,204
TamaleGhana 16,33710,152
ThessalonikiGreece 17,97911,172
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 18,25811,345
TimehriGuyana 10,4186,474
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,9434,936
TelaHonduras 8,0154,981
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8109,203
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8109,203
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9196,164
TabrizIran 17,79611,058
TeheranIran 17,58810,930
Tel AvivIsrael 18,96111,782
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,74211,025
TarvisioItaly 17,02710,581
TermoliItaly 17,49110,869
TorinoItaly 16,84210,466
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,82510,455
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,65710,972
TrevicoItaly 17,58510,928
TrevisoItaly 17,03510,586
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 17,10810,631
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,83610,462
TabouIvory Coast 15,4399,594
TadotsuJapan 10,3246,415
TakadaJapan 10,1106,282
TakamatsuJapan 10,3016,401
TakayamaJapan 10,1376,300
TanegashimaJapan 10,3846,453
TatenoJapan 9,9076,156
TateyamaJapan 9,8686,132
TokushimaJapan 10,2466,367
TokyoJapan 9,9146,161
TomakomaiJapan 10,1726,321
TottoriJapan 10,3446,428
ToyamaJapan 10,1716,320
ToyookaJapan 10,3006,400
TsuJapan 10,1216,289
TsurugaJapan 10,2066,342
TsuyamaJapan 10,3416,426
TurgayKazakhstan 15,9239,895
TripoliLebanon 18,67811,607
TobrukLibya 18,86811,725
TripoliLibya 18,02411,200
TelsiaiLithuania 16,32210,143
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9709,302
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3528,918
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6279,089
ThyoloMalawi 15,5949,690
TawauMalaysia 10,4646,503
TessalitMali 16,95010,533
TimbuktuMali 16,44510,219
TombMali 16,44510,219
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,6419,719
TacubayaMexico 7,2354,496
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5384,684
TarialanMongolia 13,2768,250
TosontsengelMongolia 13,5508,420
TsetserlegMongolia 13,3048,267
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9778,064
TangierMorocco 16,25810,103
TarfayaMorocco 15,6459,722
TazaMorocco 16,46110,229
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2158,212
TaungooMyanmar 13,2158,212
ThandweMyanmar 13,4148,336
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,5302,815
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,3482,702
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,6362,260
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,4622,773
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,8142,370
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,7442,327
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,6682,280
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,6262,253
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,5562,831
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,6632,276
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,7112,306
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,7342,320
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,5852,228
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 3,8092,367
TemukaNew Zealand 4,2492,640
TimaruNew Zealand 4,2542,644
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,1512,580
TahouaNiger 17,20410,691
TillaberyNiger 16,79710,438
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9466,802
TromsoNorway 14,8069,201
TrondheimNorway 15,3189,519
ThumraitOman 17,49110,869
TacnaPeru 8,1585,070
TarapotoPeru 8,0004,971
TrujilloPeru 7,6554,757
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0496,244
TorunPoland 16,56310,292
TimisoaraRomania 17,38510,803
TambovRussia 16,61410,324
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,25910,103
TaraRussia 14,8909,253
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2928,881
TermezRussia 16,18910,060
TernejRussia 10,6486,617
TobolskRussia 15,1279,400
TomskRussia 14,3138,894
Tot’MaRussia 15,8319,838
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2379,468
TuapseRussia 17,57910,924
TuraRussia 13,3098,270
TurukhanskRussia 13,8248,591
TaifSaudi Arabia 18,96411,784
TortosaSpain 16,61010,322
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3818,937
TokerSudan 19,08811,862
TartousSyria 18,63111,578
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9886,828
TaboraTanzania 16,84410,467
TakThailand 12,8778,002
TrangThailand 12,4687,748
TabligboTogo 16,39710,189
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9397,419
TunisTunisia 17,56310,914
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 17,20710,692
TireeUk 15,2499,476
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,6209,707
TernopilUkraine 17,07210,609
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0555,627
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2835,769
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5235,918
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1905,711
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1675,697
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1665,696
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,0196,226
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8196,723
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Temple, TxUsa 8,2145,104
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6105,351
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9725,575
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8966,150
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2955,776
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8826,141
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0765,019
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9145,540
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4166,473
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2285,113
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4616,501
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,4114,605
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6885,399
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0835,644
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7306,046
TashkentUzbekistan 15,9069,884
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1296,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -