French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,34310,156
ShkoderAlbania 17,69510,996
SkikdaAlgeria 17,30210,752
SaltaArgentina 8,3735,203
San AntonioArgentina 7,8864,900
San LuisArgentina 8,0054,974
San RafaelArgentina 7,7834,836
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0825,022
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3795,207
SarmientoArgentina 7,4504,629
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,8313,624
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,8293,622
SalzburgAustria 16,88410,492
SakiAzerbaijan 17,49510,872
SalyanAzerbaijan 17,51110,882
SamaxiAzerbaijan 17,45410,846
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,0158,709
SaveBenin 16,57410,300
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8715,512
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,48010,862
SalvadorBrazil 11,4917,141
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2675,758
SantaremBrazil 10,3886,455
SantosBrazil 10,2016,339
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1516,308
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4746,509
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,8437,359
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6676,007
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2055,720
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4116,470
Sao LuisBrazil 11,4387,108
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0646,875
São PauloBrazil 10,1956,335
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2086,343
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6755,391
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,4627,123
SerrinhaBrazil 11,5207,159
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6166,597
SobralBrazil 11,7807,320
SoureBrazil 11,0906,891
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0126,843
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1315,674
SurubimBrazil 12,0327,477
SadovoBulgaria 17,86311,100
SandanskiBulgaria 17,88111,112
SofiaBulgaria 17,77011,042
SiemreapCambodia 12,2717,626
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,7417,296
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9505,561
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,3547,055
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,5927,203
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,4587,120
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3665,820
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1346,297
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6597,245
Scott, SkCanada 9,2955,776
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5207,159
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5037,148
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9416,799
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3116,407
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8676,131
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9346,173
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3445,806
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9485,561
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,9947,453
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5467,175
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1605,692
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1555,689
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8127,340
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,3319,527
SalCape Verde 14,4118,955
SantiagoChile 7,6094,728
SewellChile 7,6214,736
ShanghaiChina 11,2426,986
ShantouChina 11,3807,072
ShenyangChina 11,4737,129
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3795,207
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0295,611
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0124,978
SibenikCroatia 17,38310,802
SplitCroatia 17,42810,830
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 16,23410,088
StudsgårdDenmark 15,9709,924
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8056,093
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8586,126
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8806,140
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7996,089
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8946,148
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7976,088
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7496,058
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7496,058
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6966,025
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9196,164
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8676,131
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7756,074
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7156,037
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,8046,092
San GabrielEcuador 8,1685,076
SalloumEgypt 18,96411,784
Siwa OasisEgypt 19,19311,927
SohagEgypt 19,63912,204
St. KatrineEgypt 19,32412,008
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,7414,811
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1005,033
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,1139,391
StrasbourgFrance 16,56510,294
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,9626,812
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8046,713
SukhumiGeorgia 17,60710,941
SchleswigGermany 16,13510,026
StuttgartGermany 16,62410,331
SamosGreece 18,38211,423
Skiros IslandGreece 18,18711,301
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 18,53111,515
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,7657,932
SiguiriGuinea 15,6179,705
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,8424,873
SzegedHungary 17,30210,752
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,08210,615
StykkisholmurIceland 14,0348,721
SagarIndia 15,1259,399
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5699,675
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,8594,884
SemnanIran 17,42410,828
ShahroudIran 17,26010,726
ShirazIran 17,71611,009
ShannonIreland 15,3629,546
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,93510,523
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,56610,916
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,85611,096
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 17,04510,592
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 17,19910,688
Scuro MountainItaly 17,79411,058
SigonellaItaly 17,85711,096
SassandraIvory Coast 15,5929,689
SagaJapan 10,5626,564
SaigoJapan 10,4526,495
SakaiJapan 10,4286,480
SakataJapan 10,0876,268
SapporoJapan 10,2136,347
SaseboJapan 10,6066,591
SendaiJapan 9,9726,197
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3076,405
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5426,551
ShinjoJapan 10,0446,241
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1176,287
ShirakawaJapan 9,9606,189
ShizuokaJapan 9,9836,204
SumotoJapan 10,2326,358
SuttsuJapan 10,2766,385
SuwaJapan 10,0646,254
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,8724,271
SavannakhetLaos 12,3107,650
SiauliaiLithuania 16,34310,156
SiluteLithuania 16,37810,178
SkopjeMacedonia 17,78711,053
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3179,518
SalimaMalawi 15,8679,860
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5176,535
SibuMalaysia 10,9976,834
SanMali 16,13310,025
SegouMali 16,0039,945
SikassoMali 15,9629,919
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5779,058
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,3574,572
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,1018,141
SainshandMongolia 12,6107,836
SafiMorocco 16,0059,946
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,9259,896
SittweMyanmar 13,6148,460
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,8362,384
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,6039,696
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,8608,613
SaiqOman 17,24710,718
Salalah, DhofarOman 17,46010,850
SurOman 17,05410,597
SialkotPakistan 15,6059,697
SibbiPakistan 16,24910,097
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0855,646
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7684,827
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9376,175
SandomierzPoland 16,88010,489
SniezkaPoland 16,71310,386
SuwalkiPoland 16,53410,274
SzczecinPoland 16,41610,201
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,9639,920
Santa MariaPortugal 14,5319,030
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,1766,323
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3998,948
Satu MareRomania 17,21310,696
SibiuRomania 17,45310,845
SulinaRomania 17,59010,930
SadrinskRussia 15,4889,624
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,9439,907
SalekhardRussia 14,5899,066
SaratovRussia 16,60810,321
SejmcanRussia 10,8516,743
SelagoncyRussia 12,6497,860
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7706,071
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8707,376
SmolenskRussia 16,52110,266
SociRussia 17,61110,943
SortovalaRussia 15,7489,786
SuntarRussia 12,4357,727
SurgutRussia 14,6909,128
SverdlovskRussia 15,5699,675
SyktyvkarRussia 15,4839,621
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4366,485
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 16,39310,187
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8859,871
SingaporeSingapore 11,7547,304
SliacSlovakia 17,02910,582
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0316,855
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3427,048
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,13910,029
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,30210,130
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,16410,045
SevilleSpain 16,21810,078
SennarSudan 18,87811,731
ShambatSudan 19,13611,891
ShendiSudan 19,21611,941
StenseleSweden 15,2779,493
StockholmSweden 15,8949,876
StorlienSweden 15,3679,549
SundsvallSweden 15,5499,662
SantisSwitzerland 16,75810,414
SongeaTanzania 16,19210,062
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3847,696
SongkhlaThailand 12,3537,676
Suphan BuriThailand 12,6907,886
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5827,819
SurinThailand 12,3647,683
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,51710,264
SokodeTogo 16,50710,258
SfaxTunisia 17,71611,009
SousseTunisia 17,65210,969
SamsunTurkey 17,94911,154
SiirtTurkey 18,06411,225
SivasTurkey 18,09111,242
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,73410,399
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,6709,738
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,1649,423
SarataUkraine 17,49310,870
SarnyUkraine 16,89010,496
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 17,62010,949
SumyUkraine 16,93610,524
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 17,47710,860
SaltoUruguay 8,8145,477
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,4714,643
Safford, AzUsa 7,5344,682
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8706,755
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2125,725
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2435,744
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9095,536
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3765,826
Salem, InUsa 9,5665,944
Salem, OrUsa 8,0515,003
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1155,043
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0114,978
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0184,982
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,1164,422
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,3474,565
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,1766,324
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,1494,442
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6515,997
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,0984,410
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,1644,452
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6205,978
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1426,302
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5175,914
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4925,277
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5665,944
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3445,185
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3295,176
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7355,428
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4945,278
Selma, AlUsa 9,0505,623
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6336,607
Seymour, InUsa 9,5665,944
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5765,950
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7155,416
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5645,322
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1135,663
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1815,705
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7156,037
Southport, NcUsa 9,8796,139
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2505,748
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9296,170
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1245,670
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5145,291
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6335,986
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3665,820
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9315,550
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1595,691
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4845,893
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2445,744
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8506,121
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5586,561
State College, PaUsa 10,2616,376
State University, MsUsa 8,9605,568
State University, NmUsa 7,6324,743
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0246,229
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3565,192
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2195,729
Stockton, CaUsa 7,4214,612
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2035,719
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7286,667
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7325,426
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6505,996
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2655,136
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0835,644
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5116,532
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,15210,037
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0485,623
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5545,937
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0436,241
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,7829,807
SocotraYemen 17,27810,737
SenangaZambia 15,5599,668
SerenjeZambia 15,9489,910
SeshekeZambia 15,4279,587
SolweziZambia 16,0399,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -