French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5065,286
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7495,436
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1985,094
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,3324,556
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6455,372
RosarioArgentina 8,5105,288
RichmondAustralia 5,8713,648
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0813,779
RecifeBrazil 12,0997,518
RemansoBrazil 11,3177,032
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7285,424
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5386,549
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7806,077
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0606,251
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0815,643
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8996,151
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3135,787
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3095,785
Resolute, NtCanada 11,5637,185
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8135,477
Roberval, QcCanada 11,0466,864
RuoqiangChina 14,3608,923
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8705,512
RandersDenmark 15,9759,927
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6525,998
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,8436,117
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,0332,506
RumipambaEcuador 8,0154,981
Ras ElnakbEgypt 19,20211,932
Ras NsranyEgypt 19,37012,037
Ras-SedrEgypt 19,28811,986
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,9456,801
RostockGermany 16,25710,103
RhodesGreece 18,54511,524
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,2358,846
ReykhólarIceland 14,0408,724
ReykjavíkIceland 14,1148,771
RamsarIran 17,57010,918
RashtIran 17,62110,950
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,5379,655
RadicofaniItaly 17,24010,713
Resia PassItaly 16,85910,476
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 17,19410,685
RivoltoItaly 17,04910,594
Rolle PassItaly 16,96010,539
RomeItaly 17,35710,786
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 17,35410,784
Ronchi LegionariItaly 17,08210,615
RumoiJapan 10,2436,365
RigaLatvia 16,24410,094
RaseiniaiLithuania 16,40010,191
RodriguesMauritius 14,0478,729
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,4448,354
RabatMorocco 16,21310,075
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1748,187
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2819,496
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3,9602,461
RangioraNew Zealand 4,1142,557
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,1252,563
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 3,7402,324
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,6072,241
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,6302,256
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,4392,759
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,7042,302
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,4562,148
RivasNicaragua 7,9254,925
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,14910,035
RebolyRussia 15,5139,640
Rostov On DonRussia 17,23110,708
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 18,36311,411
RagaSudan 18,28211,361
RashadSudan 18,73811,644
RenkSudan 18,70411,623
RumbekSudan 18,17411,293
RanongThailand 12,6717,874
Roi EtThailand 12,3917,700
RizeTurkey 17,83911,085
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,49710,252
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,40110,813
RomnyUkraine 16,95510,536
RovnoUkraine 16,96310,541
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 17,43510,834
RochaUruguay 9,0085,598
Racine, WiUsa 9,6836,017
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9206,164
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8525,501
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8525,500
Reading, PaUsa 10,3796,450
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6034,725
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6395,369
Redding, CaUsa 7,6364,745
Redlands, CaUsa 7,2424,500
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6384,747
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,6245,980
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1226,290
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1226,290
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9106,158
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4625,880
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4006,463
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1815,705
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5615,941
Rockville, InUsa 9,5595,940
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1695,698
Rome, GaUsa 9,3295,797
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6295,983
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8604,884
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8954,906
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,3046,403
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2865,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -