French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,4451,520
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3408,290
ParanaArgentina 8,5795,331
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9595,567
PehuajoArgentina 8,3085,163
PergaminoArgentina 8,4935,278
PigeArgentina 8,2095,101
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2795,144
PosadasArgentina 9,1635,694
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7685,449
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7004,785
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7205,419
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0635,632
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3085,784
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,4879,002
ParakouBenin 16,66610,356
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8537,365
ParacatuBrazil 10,4816,513
ParanaBrazil 10,6126,595
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9246,167
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9516,184
ParintinsBrazil 10,1716,321
ParnaibaBrazil 11,6667,249
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4475,870
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4466,491
PaulistanaBrazil 11,4867,138
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,7087,275
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0726,881
PeixeBrazil 10,5676,567
PetrolinaBrazil 11,4887,139
PicosBrazil 11,5047,149
PiraiBrazil 10,4866,516
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3456,428
PompeuBrazil 10,5586,561
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3955,838
Porto De MozBrazil 10,6706,630
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6596,002
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1735,700
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4725,886
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6256,603
PosseBrazil 10,6816,637
PlevenBulgaria 17,72011,012
PlovdivBulgaria 17,85711,096
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0997,518
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3485,809
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2817,010
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5776,573
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4126,470
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1196,288
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4385,243
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,9227,408
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5785,952
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5015,904
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9655,571
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8235,483
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4815,891
ParronChile 7,5904,717
Puerto AysenChile 7,1794,461
Puerto MonttChile 7,2164,484
Punta ArenasChile 7,2084,479
PingbianChina 11,9787,443
PeralesColombia 8,6165,354
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4675,883
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9414,935
PragueCzech Republic 16,72210,391
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6085,971
PimentelDominican Republic 9,8186,101
PoloDominican Republic 9,6555,999
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,8036,092
PichilingueEcuador 7,9234,924
PortoviejoEcuador 7,8254,862
PuyoEcuador 8,0595,008
Port-SaidEgypt 19,11711,879
ParisFrance 16,25810,103
PerpignanFrance 16,68210,367
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0276,852
Port-GentilGabon 16,45310,224
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,9124,295
PotsdamGermany 16,46210,230
PatrasGreece 18,16011,285
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2927,638
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,1408,165
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5156,534
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5685,946
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3265,174
PecsHungary 17,26410,728
PambanIndia 14,6179,083
PuneIndia 15,5009,632
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,0157,466
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1486,927
PadovaItaly 17,04010,589
Paganella MountainItaly 16,93410,523
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,69910,998
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,67910,986
PantelleriaItaly 17,69310,995
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 17,00710,569
PerdasdefoguItaly 17,32810,768
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 17,26610,729
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 17,41110,820
PiacenzaItaly 16,96610,543
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 17,10010,626
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 17,14310,653
Ponza IslandItaly 17,46610,853
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,65110,968
Pratica Di MareItaly 17,37710,799
PrizziItaly 17,73411,020
PakseLaos 12,1447,546
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3077,648
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3658,927
PlaisanceMauritius 14,3268,903
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,6054,104
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,65710,973
PatheinMyanmar 13,3168,275
PutaoMyanmar 13,3588,301
PyiMyanmar 13,3388,288
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,6442,886
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,6622,276
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,7652,339
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,7642,339
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,8362,384
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,6572,273
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,7072,304
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2785,144
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,76210,416
PohangNorth Korea 10,7666,690
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1886,952
PadidanPakistan 16,22110,080
PanjgurPakistan 16,62210,329
ParachinarPakistan 16,0079,947
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 16,67610,363
PeshawarPakistan 15,8669,860
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,8774,274
PilarParaguay 8,9675,572
PiscoPeru 7,7234,799
PiuraPeru 7,6244,738
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4775,267
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6166,597
PoznanPoland 16,58010,303
PrzemyslPoland 16,99610,562
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,9939,938
PortalegrePortugal 16,0389,966
Porto Portugal 15,8859,871
PavelecRussia 16,55210,286
PecoraRussia 14,9909,315
PermRussia 15,6569,729
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8606,127
PetrozavodskRussia 15,7289,773
PjatigorskRussia 17,44510,841
PoronajskRussia 10,4536,495
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 17,40110,813
Providenja BayRussia 9,9696,195
PskovRussia 16,17810,053
PodorSenegal 15,2279,462
PopradSlovakia 17,01710,574
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6198,463
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5519,042
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,84310,467
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5009,010
Port SudanSudan 19,20611,935
ParamariboSuriname 10,7046,651
PiteňSweden 15,3039,509
PalmyraSyria 18,55911,532
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 644400
PhetchabunThailand 12,6597,866
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7607,929
PhraeThailand 12,8177,965
PhuketThailand 12,6077,834
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6277,847
Prachin BuriThailand 12,5497,798
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,6237,844
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2856,391
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,7809,806
PoltavaUkraine 17,07510,610
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8875,523
PradoUruguay 8,8325,488
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9295,548
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4255,857
Pana, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Paoli, InUsa 9,5665,944
Paris, IlUsa 9,4905,897
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5255,919
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8245,483
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4765,267
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4885,275
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6915,401
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2765,143
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9405,555
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4205,854
Perry, OkUsa 8,5985,343
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4076,467
Philo, OhUsa 9,9146,161
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,4564,633
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0335,613
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8205,481
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5935,961
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2375,740
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0736,260
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5586,561
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8476,740
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0135,601
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2795,145
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5935,961
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4885,896
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0425,619
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3625,196
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3775,205
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4836,514
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3625,196
Portage, WiUsa 9,6886,020
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9586,809
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1345,054
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4875,895
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7335,427
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5905,338
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2516,370
Princeton, InUsa 9,3605,816
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7866,702
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3035,160
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4415,867
PetaukeZambia 15,8349,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -