French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,72610,394
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,04210,590
OranArgentina 8,5495,312
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5885,958
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4424,625
OstendeBelgium 16,11510,014
ObidosBrazil 10,3276,417
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,42110,204
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6576,622
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6576,622
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 7,2354,496
OdenseDenmark 16,0899,998
OtavaloEcuador 8,1065,037
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,0241,879
OuluFinland 15,3769,555
OroomiehIran 17,90711,128
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 17,25110,720
OdienneIvory Coast 15,6889,749
ObihiroJapan 10,0746,260
OfunatoJapan 9,9576,187
OitaJapan 10,4506,494
OkayamaJapan 10,3296,419
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4336,483
OmaezakiJapan 9,9786,201
OmuJapan 10,1896,332
OnahamaJapan 9,8976,150
OsakaJapan 10,2006,338
OshimaJapan 9,8946,149
OtaruJapan 10,2426,364
OwaseJapan 10,1126,284
OuarzazateMorocco 16,23610,089
OujoaMorocco 16,63310,336
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,4532,767
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,7802,349
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,3612,710
OphirNew Zealand 4,4042,737
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,5492,205
OtautauNew Zealand 4,5612,834
OcotalNicaragua 7,9884,964
OrlandNorway 15,2709,489
OsloNorway 15,6639,733
OhotskRussia 11,0356,857
OkhotskRussia 11,0356,857
OlekminskRussia 12,2547,615
OlenekRussia 12,7417,918
OmskRussia 15,0429,347
OnegaRussia 15,4719,614
OrenburgRussia 16,23010,085
OymyakonRussia 11,2586,996
OviedoSpain 16,0169,953
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,4269,586
Orkney IslandsUk 15,2659,486
OdessaUkraine 17,44810,842
OvrucUkraine 16,90110,503
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,5105,910
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0776,262
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1305,052
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8196,102
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6876,641
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5125,289
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9505,562
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3715,823
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2615,134
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0615,631
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0595,629
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4955,900
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2955,776
Orono, MeUsa 11,1146,906
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7196,039
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5016,525
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4885,896
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9505,562
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4025,843
Owosso, MiUsa 9,9426,178
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -