French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,0829,994
NeuquenArgentina 7,6854,775
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4105,226
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,2732,655
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1944,470
Nowra RanAustralia 5,8813,654
NuriootpaAustralia 6,9324,307
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4395,866
NatitingouBenin 16,60310,317
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6296,605
NgaoundereCameroon 17,47710,861
NkoundjaCameroon 17,12510,641
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0237,471
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4515,252
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8197,345
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,3457,050
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0446,241
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3555,813
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4586,499
N’DjamenaChad 17,95811,159
NanchangChina 11,6467,237
NanjingChina 11,5087,151
NanningChina 12,1717,563
NicosiaCyprus 18,67611,605
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,19310,063
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8536,123
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6616,003
NegeleEthiopia 17,79011,055
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,4912,170
NandiFiji 3,4912,170
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,6909,750
NancyFrance 16,48110,242
NantesFrance 16,12510,020
NiceFrance 16,91110,509
NeustrelitzGermany 16,37110,173
NurembergGermany 16,64910,346
NurnbergGermany 16,64710,345
NaxosGreece 18,40911,439
NanortalikGreenland 13,0268,095
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,0158,088
NordGreenland 13,2208,215
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,7027,893
NzerekoreGuinea 15,5319,651
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,0379,344
New DelhiIndia 15,3419,533
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,54610,903
NaganoJapan 10,0916,271
NagasakiJapan 10,5746,571
NagoJapan 10,4616,500
NagoyaJapan 10,1086,281
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4686,505
NaraJapan 10,1756,323
NazeJapan 10,4056,466
NemuroJapan 9,9386,175
NiigataJapan 10,0936,272
NikkoJapan 9,9936,210
NobeokaJapan 10,4156,472
NairobiKenya 17,19310,684
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 3,2141,997
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,3629,546
NidaLithuania 16,37610,176
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5029,633
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7579,170
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,10810,010
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,9639,919
NaraMali 15,9569,915
NioroMali 15,7489,786
NemaMauritania 16,0089,947
NouakchottMauritania 15,1679,425
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,5012,797
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,6292,255
NelsonNew Zealand 3,9922,481
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,8352,383
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 3,7712,343
NandaimeNicaragua 7,9234,923
N’GuigmiNiger 17,92511,139
NiameyNiger 16,83710,462
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,9209,272
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,7019,136
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,7658,554
NawabshahPakistan 16,19510,064
NokkundiPakistan 16,75010,409
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8765,516
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5936,583
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,8539,230
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0727,502
NikolaevRussia 17,37810,799
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8206,724
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7016,028
NizneangarskRussia 12,8097,960
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,4748,373
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1109,389
NovgorodRussia 16,10410,007
NovosibirskRussia 14,4828,999
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3578,922
No. 6Sudan 19,65912,216
NyalaSudan 18,62511,574
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,3287,661
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,7347,913
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4777,754
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7797,941
NarathiwatThailand 12,1967,579
NigdeTurkey 18,34211,398
NebitdagTurkmenistan 17,14510,654
Nikopol’Ukraine 17,29710,749
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8476,119
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8476,119
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3515,811
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6845,396
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8735,514
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8316,730
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4986,523
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,1166,286
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4135,849
New London, WiUsa 9,7316,047
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6885,399
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6675,386
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3765,826
New YorkUsa 10,5586,561
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5566,560
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5536,558
Newark, NjUsa 10,5306,543
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0096,220
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5615,942
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6725,389
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2675,759
Newport, TnUsa 9,6035,967
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8666,131
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1776,324
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0185,604
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8594,883
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9255,546
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7575,442
Norton, KsUsa 8,7105,412
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9446,179
NdolaZambia 15,9699,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -