French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,44510,219
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,21410,075
MilianaAlgeria 16,94610,530
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,2869,499
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,4734,023
Malarg EArgentina 7,6534,756
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,5774,709
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5975,342
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3975,218
MendozaArgentina 7,7934,842
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8004,847
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8915,525
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2673,894
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,4673,397
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1715,699
MeekatharraAustralia 9,0545,626
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,3633,954
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,3503,946
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,6584,137
Mount GambierAustralia 6,7174,174
Mount IsaAustralia 7,2524,507
MuharraqBahrain 17,96011,160
MinskBelarus 16,60610,319
MogilevBelarus 16,61110,322
MaunBotswana 15,1369,406
MacapaBrazil 10,8696,754
MacauBrazil 12,0817,507
MaceioBrazil 11,9387,418
MachadoBrazil 10,3506,432
ManausBrazil 9,8156,099
MarabaBrazil 10,8196,723
MaringaBrazil 9,7076,032
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4696,506
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9806,823
Monte SantoBrazil 11,5507,177
MonteiroBrazil 11,8987,394
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7916,706
Morada NovaBrazil 11,9097,400
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,3247,037
MamfeCameroon 17,01310,572
MarouaCameroon 17,77111,043
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,4107,090
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6846,639
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9365,553
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7436,054
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6465,373
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0075,597
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4717,128
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,3237,036
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8246,726
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7986,710
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2605,754
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,6606,624
Morden, MbCanada 9,5325,923
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3896,456
MoundouChad 17,76311,038
MatecanaColombia 8,5765,329
MoroniComoros 15,8809,868
MosnovCzech Republic 16,89210,497
MarstalDenmark 16,14010,030
Melville HallDominica 10,5056,528
MichesDominican Republic 9,9096,157
MocaDominican Republic 9,7886,083
MoncionDominican Republic 9,7316,047
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7066,032
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,8296,108
MilagroEcuador 7,8634,886
Mersa MatruhEgypt 19,07011,850
MinyaEgypt 19,48812,110
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,82010,452
MassawaEritrea 18,74511,649
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,8409,222
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,8449,845
MarseilleFrance 16,79810,438
MontpellierFrance 16,70610,381
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,7246,664
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 1,482921
MakokouGabon 16,84510,468
MayumbaGabon 16,34210,155
MitzicGabon 16,77610,425
MkamboGabon 16,95510,536
MoandaGabon 16,68310,367
MouilaGabon 16,50610,257
MagdeburgGermany 16,43310,211
MunichGermany 16,78310,429
MünsterGermany 16,28210,118
MethoniGreece 18,29411,368
MilosGreece 18,41811,445
MitiliniGreece 18,22811,327
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 18,22311,324
MacentaGuinea 15,4509,601
MamouGuinea 15,2789,494
Midway IslandHawaii 6,4664,018
MiskolcHungary 17,13010,645
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,2089,450
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1109,390
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,6169,704
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6849,125
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,6345,987
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,5895,337
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,3927,700
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,6144,732
MashhadIran 16,87810,488
Malin HeadIreland 15,2979,505
M. CalamitaItaly 17,17310,671
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,72711,016
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,83611,084
MilanItaly 16,89910,501
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,85410,473
Mount ArgentarioItaly 17,24510,716
ManIvory Coast 15,5879,686
MaebashiJapan 10,0096,220
MaizuruJapan 10,2556,373
MakurazakiJapan 10,4696,506
MatsueJapan 10,4386,486
MatsumotoJapan 10,0866,267
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3826,452
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1296,294
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0775,019
MishimaJapan 9,9496,182
MitoJapan 9,8996,151
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8476,119
MiyakoJapan 9,9726,197
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6276,604
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4246,478
MiyazakiJapan 10,4056,466
MombetsuJapan 10,1506,307
MoriokaJapan 10,0336,235
MuroranJapan 10,1966,336
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2376,361
MutsuJapan 10,1206,289
Ma’AnJordan 19,09411,865
MafraqJordan 18,86511,723
MombasaKenya 16,81710,450
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1819,434
MaseruLesotho 14,1508,793
MonroviaLiberia 15,2529,478
MisratahLibya 18,19911,309
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3489,538
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,1849,436
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6989,134
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9399,283
MakhangaMalawi 15,5549,666
MangochiMalawi 15,7839,808
MwmosaMalawi 15,5979,692
MzimbaMalawi 16,0849,994
MzuzuMalawi 16,12810,022
MalaccaMalaysia 11,9717,439
MersingMalaysia 11,8187,344
MiriMalaysia 10,8656,752
MaleMaldives 14,9359,281
MenakaMali 16,94210,528
MoptiMali 16,25410,100
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4333,376
MazatlanMexico 6,9614,326
MeridaMexico 8,1385,057
Mexico CityMexico 7,2354,496
MonterreyMexico 7,5974,721
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,0944,408
MaantyMongolia 12,8517,986
MandalgoviMongolia 12,9218,029
MatadMongolia 12,2437,608
MurenMongolia 13,4088,332
MarrakechMorocco 16,12310,019
MeknesMorocco 16,32910,147
MideltMorocco 16,42110,204
MaputoMozambique 14,5339,031
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,6169,704
MandalayMyanmar 13,3468,293
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3398,289
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,7707,935
MindatMyanmar 13,5438,416
MonywaMyanmar 13,4468,355
MyeikMyanmar 12,7707,935
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,3118,271
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,28310,119
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4,4072,739
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,8552,396
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 3,6962,297
Milford SoundNew Zealand 4,5162,806
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 3,6152,246
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 3,7912,356
MolesworthNew Zealand 4,0152,495
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,0012,486
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4,0052,489
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,3172,683
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 4,1132,556
ManaguaNicaragua 7,9194,921
MasatepeNicaragua 7,9234,924
MagariaNiger 17,46210,851
Maine SoroaNiger 17,76211,037
MaradiNiger 17,31510,759
MaiduguriNigeria 17,77211,044
MakurdiNigeria 17,09710,624
MinnaNigeria 17,04410,592
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9626,812
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,0959,380
MajisOman 17,36110,788
MasirahOman 17,08010,614
Muscat  Oman 17,18610,680
MultanPakistan 15,9059,883
MurreePakistan 15,7039,758
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,2014,475
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9495,561
MoyobambaPeru 7,9604,946
MactanPhilippines 10,1136,284
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5996,586
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,8799,868
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 16,96110,540
MagadanRussia 10,6916,644
MahackalaRussia 17,33010,769
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,3918,943
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,3908,942
MarkovoRussia 10,3776,448
MinusinskRussia 13,9608,675
MogocaRussia 12,1307,538
MoscowRussia 16,35610,164
MurmanskRussia 14,9419,284
MadinahSaudi Arabia 19,07311,852
MatamSenegal 15,3659,548
MogadishuSomalia 17,15710,662
MadridSpain 16,31110,136
Madrid (b)Spain 16,30410,131
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,94010,527
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 16,35910,166
MelillaSpain 16,53010,272
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 16,63610,338
MalakalSudan 18,47711,482
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4919,005
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,69010,371
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0768,126
Mae SariangThailand 13,0438,105
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9328,036
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,3037,645
MalatyaTurkey 18,19111,304
MersinTurkey 18,46811,476
MuglaTurkey 18,45911,471
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,6899,749
ManstonUk 16,0249,958
MeloUruguay 9,1095,660
MercedesUruguay 8,7355,428
MontevideoUruguay 8,8335,489
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3555,813
Madison, FlUsa 9,3055,782
Madison, InUsa 9,6375,989
Madison, NeUsa 9,0465,621
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6085,971
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8215,481
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7806,077
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1745,701
Marengo, IlUsa 9,5545,937
Marion, InUsa 9,6926,023
Marion, NcUsa 9,6796,014
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9466,181
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5325,302
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,1526,309
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,6125,973
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9046,154
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8534,880
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3285,796
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3755,825
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7315,426
Medford, WiUsa 9,6806,015
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1585,691
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0215,606
Mena, ArUsa 8,7325,426
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9365,553
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3185,169
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1505,686
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2225,731
Midland, TxUsa 7,9404,934
Milan, MnUsa 9,3305,798
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3095,785
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9135,538
Milford, DeUsa 10,3806,450
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,4245,856
Millen, GaUsa 9,4965,901
Millport, OhUsa 10,0446,242
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8326,731
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6906,021
Minden, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4875,895
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4795,891
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5825,333
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8685,511
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4175,852
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3555,813
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7296,045
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3305,798
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1155,664
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0795,020
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,4326,482
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,0136,222
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6796,014
Moro, OrUsa 8,1305,052
Morris, MnUsa 9,4045,844
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4785,890
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8136,098
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0226,228
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3185,790
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9486,182
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9156,782
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2895,772
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3395,803
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8136,098
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6905,400
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,7216,041
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2485,747
MaracayVenezuela 9,6385,989
MaturinVenezuela 10,0636,253
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2925,774
MeridaVenezuela 9,2105,723
MagoyeZambia 15,6299,712
MansaZambia 16,18110,055
MbalaZambia 16,43410,212
MfuweZambia 15,9419,906
MisamfuZambia 16,29510,126
MonguZambia 15,6499,725
MpikaZambia 16,09510,002
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,8969,878
Mt MakuluZambia 15,6839,746
MumbwaZambia 15,7299,774
MwinilungaZambia 16,0579,978
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,1889,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -