French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,60010,315
LuandaAngola 15,9729,925
LuenaAngola 15,9429,907
La PlataArgentina 8,6835,396
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4655,260
La RiojaArgentina 8,0895,027
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2405,120
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,1404,437
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8445,496
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,1333,811
LavertonAustralia 6,3683,957
LearmonthAustralia 9,6586,001
LongreachAustralia 6,6944,160
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6944,160
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,1123,177
Low HeadAustralia 6,1703,834
LinzAustria 16,89510,498
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,2459,473
LerwickUk 15,2459,473
La PazBolivia 8,4255,235
LavrasBrazil 10,4576,498
LencoisBrazil 11,2396,984
LinharesBrazil 11,0076,840
LondrinaBrazil 9,7806,077
LomBulgaria 17,64410,964
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6836,017
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2096,344
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6296,605
Langara, BcCanada 8,7715,450
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2996,400
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8945,527
London, OnCanada 10,1516,308
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,8197,344
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9996,213
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,4119,576
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6664,764
LanzhouChina 12,9518,048
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,0098,706
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0485,622
LimonCosta Rica 8,1165,043
LarnacaCyprus 18,69911,620
LimassolCyprus 18,73111,640
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,10810,010
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,54710,282
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,9449,908
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8866,143
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7826,078
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,8246,105
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7726,072
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,9854,962
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,8184,858
LuxorEgypt 19,67512,226
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7104,791
Laucala BayFiji 3,3782,099
LappeenrantaFinland 15,8199,830
Le MansFrance 16,19110,061
LilleFrance 16,17410,051
LyonFrance 16,62610,332
LambarnGabon 16,55610,288
LastourvilleGabon 16,70810,383
LibrevilleGabon 16,59910,315
LeipzigGermany 16,53010,272
LindenbergGermany 16,51510,263
LamiaGreece 18,12411,262
LarissaGreece 18,05011,216
LemnosGreece 18,10611,251
LimnosGreece 18,10711,252
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5156,534
LabeGuinea 15,2979,506
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,1533,202
La CeibaHonduras 8,0725,016
La MesaHonduras 7,9594,946
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3179,518
LudhianaIndia 15,4749,616
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,82311,075
LatinaItaly 17,41310,821
LatronicoItaly 17,70911,005
LecceItaly 17,80711,065
LodwarKenya 17,70010,999
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6797,879
LiepajaLatvia 16,25110,098
LaukuvaLithuania 16,36310,168
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,40810,196
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,79611,059
LabuanMalaysia 10,7786,697
LuqaMalta 17,93811,147
Le LamentinMartinique 10,4946,521
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,7734,209
LashioMyanmar 13,2108,209
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,1972,608
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,4132,742
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,0372,509
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,3002,672
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,8032,363
LincolnNew Zealand 4,1352,570
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,8532,394
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,8532,394
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,8532,394
LagosNigeria 16,56310,292
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,4659,610
LillehammerNorway 15,5469,661
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,6269,710
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1945,713
LimaPeru 7,6984,784
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2636,378
LisbonPortugal 15,9079,885
LeninbadRussia 15,9069,884
LevsiRussia 15,1409,408
LungiSierra Leone 15,0879,375
LjubljanaSlovenia 17,10910,632
LanzaroteSpain 15,5929,689
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,32110,142
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,81810,451
LuganoSwitzerland 16,83810,463
LatakiaSyria 18,56811,539
LampangThailand 12,8888,009
LoeiThailand 12,6367,852
Lop BuriThailand 12,6527,862
LomeTogo 16,34810,159
LeemingUk 15,6669,735
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,2459,473
London, EnglandUk 15,9279,897
London-GatwickUk 15,9519,912
LynehamUk 15,8329,838
L’VovUkraine 17,01610,574
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,29010,744
LozovajaUkraine 17,12810,644
LubnyUkraine 17,04310,591
LuckUkraine 16,94310,528
LuganskUkraine 17,10710,631
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5365,926
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3555,813
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5485,312
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4495,250
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2465,746
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7236,663
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2725,141
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9455,558
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1515,065
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5005,904
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4575,256
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5225,917
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4885,275
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7974,845
Larned, KsUsa 8,6185,355
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3705,201
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,5284,678
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2286,356
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9505,562
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8786,759
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1815,705
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0125,600
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0165,603
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5935,961
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4495,872
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6796,014
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2405,742
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9016,153
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4145,229
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9976,834
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0165,603
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9766,199
Libby, MtUsa 8,6625,383
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1526,309
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2915,774
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8385,492
Llano, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6135,352
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,1684,454
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,1864,465
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,1674,454
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8824,898
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9886,207
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5345,924
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9605,568
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8715,513
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5906,581
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0985,033
Luling, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6775,392
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9696,195
LivingstoneZambia 15,4109,576
LundaziZambia 16,0439,969
LusakaZambia 15,6999,756
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,7109,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -