French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,0779,990
KandaharAfghanistan 16,42910,209
KhostAfghanistan 16,0269,958
KunduzAfghanistan 16,0659,983
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7514,817
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6235,358
KlagenfurtAustria 17,04610,593
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 17,57910,923
KandiBenin 16,79510,436
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7135,415
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4416,488
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4396,487
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7766,075
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5356,546
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3606,438
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5236,539
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6907,264
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7886,704
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,3919,564
KashiChina 15,4019,570
KunmingChina 12,7867,946
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,52410,268
KhargaEgypt 19,77912,291
KosseirEgypt 19,52712,134
KajaaniFinland 15,4589,606
KuopioFinland 15,6129,701
KuusamoFinland 15,2759,492
KarlsruheGermany 16,56710,295
KasselGermany 16,41910,203
KonstanzGermany 16,71510,387
KumasiGhana 16,11710,015
KalamataGreece 18,28611,363
KerkiraGreece 17,94911,154
Kythira IslandGreece 18,40611,438
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,7617,930
Kap TobinGreenland 13,8018,576
KankanGuinea 15,5579,667
KindiaGuinea 15,1859,436
KissidougouGuinea 15,4359,591
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,9773,093
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5807,196
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5807,196
KeszthelyHungary 17,15410,660
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,2998,886
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1368,784
KotaIndia 15,4379,593
KozhikodeIndia 15,0489,351
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2545,751
KermanIran 17,28810,743
KermanshahIran 17,99011,179
Khoram AbadIran 17,95211,155
KilkennyIreland 15,4629,608
KingstonJamaica 9,1275,671
KagoshimaJapan 10,4616,501
KanazawaJapan 10,2096,344
KaruizawaJapan 10,0466,243
KatsuuraJapan 9,8416,116
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9836,203
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2356,360
KobeJapan 10,2256,354
KochiJapan 10,3056,404
KofuJapan 10,0096,219
KumagayaJapan 9,9706,196
KumamotoJapan 10,5076,529
KumejimaJapan 10,5556,559
KureJapan 10,4206,475
KushiroJapan 9,9986,213
KutchanJapan 10,2446,366
KyotoJapan 10,1996,338
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,7029,136
KitaleKenya 17,48610,866
Kuwait CityKuwait 18,16011,285
KufraLibya 19,27411,977
KaunasLithuania 16,46510,231
KlaipedaLithuania 16,33210,149
KybartaiLithuania 16,47710,239
KarongaMalawi 16,29510,126
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1387,543
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7246,664
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0807,507
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,0217,470
KuantanMalaysia 11,9407,420
KuchingMalaysia 11,1136,906
KayesMali 15,5089,637
KeniebaMali 15,4689,612
KidalMali 16,94110,527
KitaMali 15,6559,728
KoutiaMali 16,0299,961
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8613,642
KisinevMoldova 17,37910,800
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,0387,480
KhatgalMongolia 13,4108,333
KhovdMongolia 14,0438,726
KhujirtMongolia 13,2028,204
KhutagMongolia 13,2248,218
KenitraMorocco 16,22410,082
KalewaMyanmar 13,5598,426
KathaMyanmar 13,3848,317
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6747,876
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5258,405
KengtungMyanmar 12,9768,063
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4938,384
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3118,893
KathmanduNepal 14,5359,032
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,7592,957
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,9942,482
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,6192,249
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,8282,379
KarioiNew Zealand 3,7422,325
KawerauNew Zealand 3,5982,236
KopuaNew Zealand 3,7032,301
KanoNigeria 17,37410,797
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8836,763
KarasjokNorway 14,8769,244
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,3019,508
KristiansandNorway 15,7489,786
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,2809,495
KhasabOman 17,40310,814
KarachiPakistan 16,32110,142
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 16,30710,133
KhanpurPakistan 15,9779,928
KhuzdarPakistan 16,37210,174
KororPalau 8,9255,546
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,99210,559
KlodzkoPoland 16,77110,422
KoszalinPoland 16,38010,179
KrakowPoland 16,90010,502
KalakanRussia 12,3507,674
KaliningradRussia 16,42910,209
KamenskoeRussia 10,3156,410
KandalaksaRussia 15,1409,408
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,9039,261
KazanRussia 16,10110,005
KemRussia 15,3799,557
KerchRussia 17,50510,878
KhabarovskRussia 10,9266,789
KirenskRussia 12,9168,026
KirovRussia 15,8089,823
KljuciRussia 10,0106,220
KolpasevRussia 14,3608,923
KorfRussia 10,1386,300
KostromaRussia 16,10410,007
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0717,501
KotlasRussia 15,6239,709
KrasnodarRussia 17,48010,862
KrasnojarskRussia 15,9709,924
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,7049,759
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,8468,604
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,5188,400
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 16,28410,119
KurganRussia 15,4439,596
KurskRussia 16,81810,451
KyraRussia 12,5617,806
KigaliRwanda 17,20110,689
KoldaSenegal 15,0909,377
KabalaSierra Leone 15,2969,505
KosiceSlovakia 17,08110,614
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1858,815
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9876,828
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4208,961
KadugliSudan 18,64011,583
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 19,46412,095
KassalaSudan 18,94411,772
KhartoumSudan 19,12811,886
KostiSudan 18,86111,720
KalmarSweden 16,13810,028
KaresuandoSweden 14,9729,304
KarlstadSweden 15,7819,806
KristianstadSweden 16,14210,031
KamishliSyria 18,18011,297
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7347,913
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3087,649
Khon KaenThailand 12,4947,764
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5737,813
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5117,774
KairouanTunisia 17,61910,948
KahramanmarasTurkey 18,31611,382
KarsTurkey 17,77011,043
KastamonuTurkey 17,98811,178
KayseriTurkey 18,24111,335
KonyaTurkey 18,37811,420
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,63910,340
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,67510,362
KinlossUk 15,3319,527
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 17,01510,573
KievUkraine 17,00710,568
KirillovkaUkraine 17,29810,749
KirovogradUkraine 17,21210,696
KlepininoUkraine 17,51310,883
KomissarovkaUkraine 17,21010,694
Kovel’Ukraine 16,87510,487
Krovoj RogUkraine 17,26010,725
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8026,091
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7045,409
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9875,585
Keene, NhUsa 10,8046,714
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8326,109
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2895,151
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0365,615
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5565,317
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1455,683
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5315,301
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9336,173
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8274,864
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,5175,914
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0215,606
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,0936,272
KabompoZambia 15,8509,849
KabweZambia 15,8079,822
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,8129,826
KafirondaZambia 16,0109,949
KaomaZambia 15,7289,774
KasamaZambia 16,28310,118
KasempaZambia 15,8839,870
KawambwaZambia 16,32610,145
KaroiZimbabwe 15,5469,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -