French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,0649,983
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,9659,921
JuninArgentina 8,4395,244
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9046,154
JacobinaBrazil 11,3987,083
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,9857,448
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,1537,552
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5246,540
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5816,575
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2555,751
JiuquanChina 13,4798,376
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0054,974
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7646,068
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6125,973
JoensuuFinland 15,6429,720
JokioinenFinland 15,8139,827
JyvskylFinland 15,6579,729
JakobshavnGreenland 12,7557,926
JulianehbGreenland 12,9818,067
JagdalpurIndia 14,6829,123
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1176,909
JerusalemIsrael 18,96111,783
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0074,975
JosNigeria 17,27310,734
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,1638,801
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,1688,804
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,19310,062
JhelumPakistan 15,6799,743
JiwaniPakistan 16,84410,467
JuliacaPeru 8,2695,138
JakutskRussia 11,8237,347
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 17,14810,656
JenisejskRussia 13,8378,599
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9616,190
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3446,428
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1358,784
JeddahSaudi Arabia 19,10711,873
JizanSaudi Arabia 18,56711,538
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,5069,014
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 16,22110,080
JubaSudan 17,95711,159
JokkmokkSweden 15,1479,412
JönköpingSweden 15,9689,923
Jonkoping ASweden 15,9699,923
JendoubaTunisia 17,47210,857
JerbaTunisia 17,76611,040
JerseyUk 15,9649,920
JaltaUkraine 17,64110,962
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8345,490
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1455,683
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3815,829
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3535,812
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1576,312
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1905,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -