French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,86111,099
In SalahAlgeria 17,17110,670
InnsbruckAustria 16,85610,474
IbiriteBrazil 10,6066,591
IguatuBrazil 11,7557,304
IlheusBrazil 11,3457,050
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9766,821
IndaialBrazil 9,7956,086
IpameriBrazil 10,3326,421
IraiBrazil 9,4195,853
IreceBrazil 11,2566,995
ItaberabaBrazil 11,3327,042
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9766,199
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1756,323
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8296,729
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7456,677
ItapevaBrazil 9,9666,193
ItirucuBrazil 11,3367,044
ItuacuBrazil 11,1836,949
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5715,948
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7646,689
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,1906,954
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2746,385
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8917,389
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7137,279
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,0755,018
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,0362,508
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,3034,538
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7976,088
IzobambaEcuador 8,0495,002
IsmailiaEgypt 19,19111,926
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7484,815
IoanninaGreece 17,98011,173
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,7577,927
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,7978,574
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,4019,570
IranshahrIran 16,95810,538
IstranaItaly 17,02810,582
IidaJapan 10,0596,251
IizukaJapan 10,5476,554
IrakoJapan 10,0696,257
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7526,681
IrozakiJapan 9,9276,169
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7106,656
IshinomakiJapan 9,9516,184
IwamizawaJapan 10,1906,332
IzuharaJapan 10,6906,643
IrbidJordan 18,86611,724
IfraneMorocco 16,36810,171
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,5472,826
IlorinNigeria 16,79610,437
InchonNorth Korea 11,0556,870
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,8678,617
IslamabadPakistan 15,7329,776
IquitosPeru 8,4315,239
IloiloPhilippines 10,2746,385
IasiRomania 17,35410,784
IcaRussia 10,1916,333
IlirnejRussia 10,6716,631
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0316,855
IrkutskRussia 13,1268,157
Ivdel’Russia 15,2699,488
IbizaSpain 16,77010,421
IspartaTurkey 18,41311,442
IstanbulTurkey 18,05111,217
IzmirTurkey 18,30711,376
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,11610,636
IzmailUkraine 17,56210,913
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6705,388
Independence, KsUsa 8,7385,430
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7086,654
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5945,962
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1595,692
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7406,053
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2705,761
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3165,789
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8836,142
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4486,493
IsokaZambia 16,28710,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -