French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 16,71510,387
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,44710,842
HuamboAngola 15,6879,748
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5145,290
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,1063,794
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,1203,803
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7754,210
Horta, FaialAzores 14,2288,842
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4155,851
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4997,145
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5117,153
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2446,366
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0107,463
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9716,196
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8416,115
Hope, BcCanada 8,5475,311
HaikouChina 11,8787,381
HailarChina 12,0087,462
HamiChina 13,9128,645
HetanChina 15,0879,375
HavanaCuba 8,8905,524
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8796,139
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9246,167
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6475,995
HelwanEgypt 19,28611,984
HurguadaEgypt 19,48412,108
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,8829,248
HelsinkiFinland 15,8959,877
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,8819,869
HaoFrench Polynesia 1,062660
HamburgGermany 16,23310,088
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,23310,087
HannoverGermany 16,32610,145
HelgolandGermany 16,10210,006
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,79410,436
Heraklion, CreteGreece 18,58611,549
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,6367,852
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,8272,999
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0533,140
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,3928,943
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9979,319
HaifaIsrael 18,87411,729
HaboroJapan 10,2626,377
HachijojimaJapan 9,7716,072
HachinoheJapan 10,0556,248
HagiJapan 10,5246,539
HakodateJapan 10,1836,328
HamadaJapan 10,4926,520
HamamatsuJapan 10,0266,231
HikoneJapan 10,1726,321
HimejiJapan 10,2766,386
HiradoJapan 10,6316,606
HirooJapan 10,0306,233
HiroshimaJapan 10,4356,485
HitaJapan 10,5116,532
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4756,509
HunLibya 18,42611,450
HomboriMali 16,52910,271
HomalinMyanmar 13,5418,415
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0228,092
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,0632,525
HighbankNew Zealand 4,1892,603
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,2162,620
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,5222,810
HororataNew Zealand 4,1692,591
HyderabadPakistan 16,18310,056
HuanucoPeru 7,8774,895
HelPoland 16,40610,195
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,9226,787
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8979,257
HatangaRussia 13,0888,133
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,7589,171
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1368,784
HailSaudi Arabia 18,79811,681
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,07810,613
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5813,468
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1536,931
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0996,897
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2818,874
HalaibSudan 19,37512,040
Halfa El GedidaSudan 18,97611,792
HudeibaSudan 19,28111,981
HaparandaSweden 15,2709,489
HarnosandSweden 15,5479,661
HamaSyria 18,57411,542
HassakahSyria 18,25411,343
Hua HinThailand 12,6377,853
HakkariTurkey 17,99211,180
Hull, EnglandUk 15,7689,799
HersonUkraine 17,41910,824
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,09810,625
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8516,743
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2895,772
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3046,403
Hart, MiUsa 9,8826,141
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7026,650
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0775,640
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3445,806
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7765,453
Hays, KsUsa 8,6945,403
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4264,615
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Helena, MtUsa 8,6425,370
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3716,444
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9886,207
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6205,978
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1355,055
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0075,597
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1275,672
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1585,691
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4326,482
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3555,813
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8246,105
Holly, CoUsa 8,4305,239
Homer, AkUsa 9,2295,735
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5435,930
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3235,793
Horton, KsUsa 8,9645,570
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7765,453
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9466,181
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9926,209
Houma, LaUsa 8,6055,347
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2785,144
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7776,076
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2355,739
Huron, SdUsa 9,1555,689
HanoiVietnam 12,3477,673
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,8847,385
HarareZimbabwe 15,4279,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -