French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,0889,998
GhazniAfghanistan 16,16510,045
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,21210,696
General PicoArgentina 8,1555,067
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6975,404
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0218,713
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,9183,677
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3105,785
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,1985,094
GrazAustria 17,06210,603
GancaAzerbaijan 17,58510,927
GoycayAzerbaijan 17,50710,879
GomelBelarus 16,78410,430
GrodnoBelarus 16,60710,320
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9007,395
GoianiaBrazil 10,2796,387
GoiasBrazil 10,2296,356
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8636,751
GrajauBrazil 11,0696,879
GuairaBrazil 9,4635,881
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8877,387
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1976,958
GarouaCameroon 17,61710,948
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,2887,636
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2406,363
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4235,234
Golden, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Goose, NfCanada 12,0087,462
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2236,353
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2035,719
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4117,091
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,7217,283
GanzhouChina 11,6337,229
GuangzhouChina 11,6817,259
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,8246,104
GuayaquilEcuador 7,8324,867
GonderEthiopia 18,60911,564
GourdonFrance 16,46210,230
GrenobleFrance 16,71310,386
GeisenheimGermany 16,46410,231
GorlitzGermany 16,64510,343
GibraltarGibraltar 16,29710,127
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,6744,769
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4416,488
GoaIndia 15,4099,575
GuwahatiIndia 13,8978,636
GelaItaly 17,83411,082
GenoaItaly 16,95310,535
GhediItaly 16,95610,536
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,69910,999
GrazzaniseItaly 17,52010,887
GrossetoItaly 17,21110,695
GrottaglieItaly 17,74511,027
GuardiavecchiaItaly 17,22110,701
GuidoniaItaly 17,36710,792
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,6719,738
GifuJapan 10,1376,299
GaoMali 16,72810,395
GuamMariana Islands 8,2355,117
GuadalajaraMexico 6,9974,348
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,1804,462
GuaymasMexico 7,0444,377
GaluutMongolia 13,4018,327
GemertNetherlands 16,22810,084
GisborneNew Zealand 3,5112,182
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,5092,181
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 3,7332,320
GrassmereNew Zealand 3,9322,443
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,1912,605
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,6752,284
GayaNiger 16,88410,492
GardermoenNorway 15,6479,724
GeiloNorway 15,5369,654
GdanskPoland 16,42410,206
GalatiRomania 17,54410,902
Gor’KijRussia 16,20210,068
GorznyjRussia 17,39910,812
GridinoRussia 15,2739,491
GaalkacyoSomalia 17,43310,833
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2905,773
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,72110,391
GijonSpain 16,0269,959
Gazala GawazatSudan 18,62511,574
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 18,86011,720
GoteborgSweden 15,9169,890
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,9079,885
GothenburgSweden 15,9179,891
GunnarnSweden 15,2919,502
GenevaSwitzerland 16,66010,352
GabesTunisia 17,70911,005
GafsaTunisia 17,57710,923
GiresunTurkey 17,92811,141
GoztepeTurkey 18,05911,222
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 17,02810,581
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 17,21410,697
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,4159,579
GajvoronUkraine 17,23410,709
GeniceskUkraine 17,44810,843
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0365,615
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8136,098
Galva, IlUsa 9,4295,860
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2725,141
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9095,536
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9095,536
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0285,610
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9376,175
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6356,609
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9024,910
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9556,186
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5585,318
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4995,903
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5335,303
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1475,062
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8446,117
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7594,822
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8015,469
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7505,437
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7786,076
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6295,984
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0365,615
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8426,116
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,4405,866
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8115,475
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7006,027
Greenville, PaUsa 10,1166,286
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5975,964
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5605,941
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2855,770
Groton, CtUsa 10,7086,654
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5135,912
GuanareVenezuela 9,3745,825
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1845,707
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1876,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -