French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,9159,890
FarahAfghanistan 16,75910,414
FormosaArgentina 9,0035,594
ForrestAustralia 8,0174,982
FrancistownBotswana 15,0499,352
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,5617,806
FloraniaBrazil 12,0127,465
FlorestaBrazil 11,7157,280
FlorianoBrazil 11,3667,063
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8206,102
FormosaBrazil 10,5186,536
FortalezaBrazil 11,9527,427
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3685,821
FrancaBrazil 10,2646,378
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7956,087
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7886,082
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5915,960
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4675,883
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9765,578
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7936,086
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8766,137
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2545,751
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5985,964
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3227,036
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,3297,040
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8917,389
FayaChad 18,69311,616
FamagustaCyprus 18,66511,599
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,0119,949
FarafraEgypt 19,53012,136
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 16,68610,369
FichtelbergGermany 16,64210,341
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,48610,244
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,89611,121
FrederikshbGreenland 12,7937,949
FaranahGuinea 15,3979,568
FalconaraItaly 17,26810,730
Florence, TuscanyItaly 17,13610,648
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,56610,916
FonniItaly 17,28610,742
FrontoneItaly 17,24310,715
FrosinoneItaly 17,42810,830
FukauraJapan 10,1776,324
FukueJapan 10,6616,625
FukuiJapan 10,2146,347
FukuokaJapan 10,5716,569
FukushimaJapan 9,9766,199
FukuyamaJapan 10,3736,446
FushikiJapan 10,1876,330
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,4459,598
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7219,148
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3528,918
FunchalMadeira 15,2859,498
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,4886,517
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,37810,177
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,4349,591
FaroPortugal 16,0499,973
FerganaRussia 15,7359,778
FreetownSierra Leone 15,0879,375
FalunSweden 15,7149,765
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,9809,930
FeodosijaUkraine 17,56410,914
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8046,092
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2895,772
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3765,826
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4275,858
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0426,862
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5085,908
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2195,729
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1545,688
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4295,859
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8025,470
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8546,124
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3285,797
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4115,848
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9344,930
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8596,126
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,6334,743
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9696,195
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7096,033
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4615,258
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3035,781
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5065,285
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1605,692
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7305,425
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7486,057
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3675,199
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8126,719
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,5765,950
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5335,303
Franklin, PaUsa 10,1166,286
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1746,322
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,3774,584
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2915,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -