French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,16710,668
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,44210,839
EsquelArgentina 7,3454,564
EzeizaArgentina 8,6355,366
East SaleAustralia 6,1583,827
Esperance (po)Australia 8,4725,265
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4715,264
EssendonAustralia 6,3573,950
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4986,523
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3345,800
EspinosaBrazil 10,9806,823
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5056,528
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1995,716
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2365,739
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2255,733
Edson, AbCanada 9,1245,670
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3506,431
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2885,772
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0777,505
ErlianChina 12,4367,728
El CaranoColombia 8,5315,301
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 16,24210,093
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6626,004
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9016,153
El ArishEgypt 19,09611,866
El TorEgypt 19,39012,049
ErfurtGermany 16,51110,260
EssenGermany 16,30010,129
EsfahanIran 17,70411,001
EilatIsrael 19,19711,929
EsashiJapan 10,2316,358
EldoretKenya 17,42510,828
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,3168,275
EssaouiraMorocco 15,9589,917
EeldeNetherlands 16,13910,029
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,6382,260
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,1412,573
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,8714,891
EnuguNigeria 16,92410,517
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1725,699
EvoraPortugal 16,0179,953
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,1696,941
EkimcanRussia 11,2797,009
Elat’MaRussia 16,38010,178
ElistaRussia 17,18410,678
ErbogacenRussia 12,9328,036
EssejRussia 13,1518,172
Ed DueimSudan 18,95911,781
El FasherSudan 18,80311,685
El GeneinaSudan 18,62811,575
El ObeidSudan 18,88311,734
El ShowakSudan 18,87611,730
En NahudSudan 18,81111,689
EdirneTurkey 17,94511,151
ErzincanTurkey 18,00911,191
ErzurumTurkey 17,91511,133
EskisehirTurkey 18,18711,302
EsengulyTurkmenistan 17,28610,741
EntebbeUganda 17,41710,823
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,4559,604
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,5129,639
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0666,255
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3655,819
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2566,995
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9325,551
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7465,435
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,6534,756
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,0076,219
Elko, NvUsa 7,9394,933
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7575,442
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4046,465
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8404,872
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,8376,734
Erie, PaUsa 10,1656,316
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9644,949
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8495,499
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,5974,721
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1815,705
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2095,101
Evansville, InUsa 9,3965,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -