French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,87311,106
DjelfaAlgeria 17,09210,621
DavisAntarctica 9,1005,655
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0184,983
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4205,232
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7967,330
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,0933,786
DhakaBangladesh 13,9478,667
D’UccleBelgium 16,22110,080
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7386,673
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6796,015
DouradosBrazil 9,4925,898
DoualaCameroon 16,91510,511
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,1107,525
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5835,955
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2205,730
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2695,760
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0957,516
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9587,431
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,0516,867
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8676,131
DuianChina 13,4688,369
DubrovnikCroatia 17,58210,926
DjiboutiDjibouti 18,14311,274
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6886,020
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6455,993
DabaaEgypt 19,13611,891
DakhlaEgypt 19,72812,259
DijonFrance 16,52610,269
DresdenGermany 16,60610,319
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,5158,398
DebrecenHungary 17,21610,698
DalatangiIceland 14,3978,946
DaltonganjIndia 14,5979,071
DarbhangaIndia 14,4578,983
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,6038,453
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,5948,447
DumkaIndia 14,2858,877
DwarkaIndia 16,0749,989
DezfulIran 18,00011,185
DublinIreland 15,4739,615
DecimomannuItaly 17,31610,760
DobbiacoItaly 16,94410,529
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8209,830
Deir-AllaJordan 18,90911,750
DagorettiKenya 17,19310,684
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,37810,177
DedzaMalawi 15,8089,823
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0368,101
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3887,698
DaweiMyanmar 12,8717,998
De BiltNetherlands 16,16010,042
De KooyNetherlands 16,0749,989
Den HelderNetherlands 16,0709,986
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,7202,312
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,1552,582
DargavilleNew Zealand 3,7802,349
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,3912,729
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,3702,715
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,6309,713
DalbandinPakistan 16,58910,309
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,9489,910
DirPakistan 15,8299,836
DroshPakistan 15,8309,837
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7256,665
DohaQatar 17,87411,107
DorohoiRomania 17,25310,721
Dikson IslandRussia 13,7018,514
DudinkaRussia 13,7428,540
DzardzanRussia 12,2797,631
DhahranSaudi Arabia 18,00811,190
DakarSenegal 14,9009,259
DaruSierra Leone 15,2909,501
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0878,754
DamazinSudan 18,66611,599
DongolaSudan 19,55112,149
DamascusSyria 18,75311,653
Damascus (Intl)Syria 18,75211,652
Deir EzzorSyria 18,39111,429
DusanbeTajikistan 16,0349,964
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,52610,269
DjerbaTunisia 17,78111,049
DiyarbakirTurkey 18,15511,282
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,3509,539
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,5249,647
DnepropetrovskUkraine 17,18010,676
DonetskUkraine 17,19210,684
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 17,49510,872
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4395,866
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0226,227
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3765,205
Danville, IlUsa 9,4905,897
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7546,061
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4935,278
David City, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7546,061
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3715,202
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0655,633
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,4784,647
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4215,855
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8304,866
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8426,116
Delphine, InUsa 9,6245,980
Denton, MdUsa 10,3046,403
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4055,223
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2205,729
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9034,911
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4745,887
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9536,185
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2805,767
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4515,252
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4895,896
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5385,306
Dover, DeUsa 10,3046,403
Dover, TnUsa 9,2305,736
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4705,885
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6876,019
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2895,772
Durham, NhUsa 10,8786,759
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,3079,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -