French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,45410,224
ChlefAlgeria 16,87310,485
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 17,30910,756
CeresArgentina 8,5175,293
ChamicalArgentina 8,1055,037
ChepesArgentina 8,0444,999
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,5704,704
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8175,479
CórdobaArgentina 8,2615,133
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2615,133
CorrientesArgentina 8,9035,532
CairnsAustralia 6,7494,194
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,9983,727
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5785,952
CedunaAustralia 7,4694,641
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4243,992
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1524,444
Cobar MoAustralia 6,3613,953
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,1124,419
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,6903,536
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8114,854
ChittagongBangladesh 13,7828,564
CharnocksBarbados 10,5796,574
CotonouBenin 16,46210,230
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8356,733
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6376,610
CabroboBrazil 11,6447,236
CaceresBrazil 9,4855,894
CaetiteBrazil 11,0456,864
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,0487,487
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5905,959
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6405,990
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3286,418
Campos SalesBrazil 11,6167,218
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3107,028
CaparaoBrazil 10,7826,700
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1536,309
CaratingaBrazil 10,7946,707
CaravelasBrazil 11,1716,942
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9146,782
CarolinaBrazil 10,8966,771
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8246,105
CataguasesBrazil 10,6616,625
CatalaoBrazil 10,3316,420
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0936,272
CaxiasBrazil 11,4247,099
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5125,911
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,1747,565
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6016,587
ChapecoBrazil 9,4785,890
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7716,072
CipoBrazil 11,5927,203
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6716,631
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7146,658
CordeiroBrazil 10,6576,622
CorrentinaBrazil 10,8676,753
CorumbaBrazil 9,3725,824
CoximBrazil 9,6626,004
CrateusBrazil 11,6787,257
CuiabaBrazil 9,6616,003
CuritibaBrazil 9,8616,128
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9775,578
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8776,759
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4935,278
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,2977,642
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,1207,532
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,7447,298
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5816,575
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5625,321
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2357,603
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Chapais, QcCanada 10,9386,797
Charlo, NbCanada 11,4287,101
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,5897,202
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,5917,203
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Chatham, NbCanada 11,4507,115
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9056,776
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,8906,767
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,7817,321
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4426,489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5846,577
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1197,531
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4225,855
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4566,497
Comox, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4216,476
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2576,995
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1645,695
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7695,449
ChicoChile 7,2374,497
ChillanChile 7,4104,605
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,3164,546
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8284,865
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1444,439
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5224,674
ChangchunChina 11,4157,093
ChangduChina 13,4658,368
ChangshaChina 11,9217,408
ChengduChina 12,8177,965
ChongqingChina 12,5477,797
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0455,621
CrikvenicaCroatia 17,19810,687
CamagueyCuba 9,2045,719
CasablancaCuba 8,9055,534
ChebCzech Republic 16,65310,348
CopenhagenDenmark 16,12810,022
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8616,128
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7486,058
CotuiDominican Republic 9,8156,099
CanarEcuador 7,9114,916
CairoEgypt 19,25811,967
CaenFrance 16,0719,987
ChateaurouxFrance 16,35310,162
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,9456,801
CocobeachGabon 16,65810,352
CologneGermany 16,33610,151
ChiosGreece 18,29411,368
CorfuGreece 17,94911,154
ConakryGuinea 15,0889,376
CatacamasHonduras 8,1105,040
CholutecaHonduras 7,9084,914
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6709,116
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8638,615
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8638,615
ChahbaharIran 16,96410,542
ClaremorrisIreland 15,3029,509
ClonesIreland 15,3749,554
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,3069,511
CorkIreland 15,4319,589
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,4339,590
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 17,32910,769
CameriItaly 16,85810,476
CampobassoItaly 17,51010,881
Cape BellavistaItaly 17,33010,769
Cape CarbonaraItaly 17,37010,794
Cape FrascaItaly 17,25510,723
Cape MeleItaly 16,94810,532
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,67310,982
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,86211,099
CerviaItaly 17,16010,664
CiampinoItaly 17,37310,796
Cimone MountainItaly 17,07710,612
Cisa PassItaly 17,01210,571
CivitavecchiaItaly 17,31210,758
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,95510,536
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,92411,138
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,86111,099
ChibaJapan 9,8836,142
ChichibuJapan 9,9856,205
ChichijimaJapan 9,2335,737
ChoshiJapan 9,8326,110
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 18,68911,613
ChilekaMalawi 15,6499,724
ChitedzeMalawi 15,8519,850
ChitipaMalawi 16,32910,147
ChihuahuaMexico 7,4174,609
ComitanMexico 7,6304,742
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,2334,495
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,3457,671
ChoirMongolia 12,7837,944
CasablancaMorocco 16,13710,028
ChindeMozambique 15,3099,513
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3668,306
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,8592,398
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,7312,319
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,3502,703
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,1182,559
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,1192,560
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,1232,562
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,0272,503
CondegaNicaragua 7,9804,959
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,2308,221
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8946,770
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9836,825
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8886,766
ChhorPakistan 16,0479,972
ChitralPakistan 15,8219,832
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3675,821
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1945,714
CajamarcaPeru 7,7594,822
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8624,885
ChiclayoPeru 7,6364,745
ChimbotePeru 7,6714,767
CuzcoPeru 8,1655,074
CzestochowaPoland 16,80610,443
CoimbraPortugal 15,9309,899
CalafatRomania 17,61810,948
CeahlauRomania 17,35010,781
ClujRomania 17,33610,773
ConstantaRomania 17,68810,992
CraiovaRomania 17,60610,941
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,9238,030
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2238,839
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,7947,329
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5436,551
Cape UelenRussia 10,1006,277
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6096,592
CaraRussia 12,2977,642
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4329,589
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,1006,897
ChitaRussia 12,5127,775
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,5037,770
CokurdahRussia 11,5117,153
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9067,399
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5188,401
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2146,968
CaceresSpain 16,12110,018
CadizSpain 16,20510,070
Ciudad RealSpain 16,33610,151
CordobaSpain 16,29510,126
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4448,976
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5477,797
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4197,718
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9598,053
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9078,020
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,5627,806
ChumphonThailand 12,6347,851
CanakkaleTurkey 18,10911,253
CorumTurkey 18,05811,221
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,44410,219
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,29410,125
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,7599,793
CernovcyUkraine 17,20310,690
ChernigovUkraine 16,88710,494
CarrascoUruguay 8,8505,499
ColoniaUruguay 8,7155,415
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2606,376
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2115,724
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3046,403
Camden, ScUsa 9,6405,990
Canton, NyUsa 10,6876,641
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1215,668
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,1436,303
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2657,000
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3135,787
Casper, WyUsa 8,5825,333
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2615,134
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2296,356
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9106,158
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3665,820
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6606,003
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6545,999
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8476,119
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7156,037
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0706,258
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4575,876
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3775,827
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8286,729
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8196,723
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7686,070
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5105,288
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5235,296
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6245,980
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6275,982
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5984,721
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9736,197
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5835,334
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6656,006
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6816,016
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8226,103
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0965,652
Clark, SdUsa 9,2155,726
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8785,517
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3675,821
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2365,118
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0076,218
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4895,896
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8245,484
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8246,105
College Park, MdUsa 10,2316,358
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3355,179
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1225,669
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6285,983
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5905,959
Columbus, InUsa 9,5665,944
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8506,121
Conception, MoUsa 9,0235,607
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8215,481
Conway, ArUsa 8,8745,514
Conway, ScUsa 9,7996,089
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5856,578
Corning, ArUsa 9,0135,601
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7796,698
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9614,947
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3495,188
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4766,510
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0084,976
Covington, LaUsa 8,7535,439
Covington, TnUsa 9,0855,645
Crete, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7635,445
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,55610,288
CimbajUzbekistan 16,55610,288
CaracasVenezuela 9,7266,044
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9546,186
CoroVenezuela 9,4915,898
ChipataZambia 15,9079,884
ChomaZambia 15,5329,652
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1689,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -