French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,19910,066
BustAfghanistan 16,56810,296
BatnaAlgeria 17,30910,756
BecharAlgeria 16,67010,359
BejaiaAlgeria 17,16310,665
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,69510,374
BiskraAlgeria 17,30110,751
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,57510,921
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7094,790
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8384,871
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8224,860
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5205,294
ByrdAntarctica 6,4624,015
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,1895,089
BarilocheArgentina 7,3804,586
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6485,374
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,3763,962
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,7343,563
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0605,630
BrestBelarus 16,76310,417
BrusselsBelgium 16,22110,080
Belize CityBelize 8,0485,001
BeninBenin 16,46210,230
BohiconBenin 16,48510,244
BermudaBermuda 10,9146,782
BageBrazil 9,1615,692
BambuiBrazil 10,4276,480
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5706,568
BarbalhaBrazil 11,7077,275
BarcelosBrazil 9,6135,974
BarraBrazil 11,1406,923
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2026,961
BarreirasBrazil 10,9096,779
BelémBrazil 11,0656,876
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6226,600
BelterraBrazil 10,3536,434
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,1446,925
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6035,967
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0076,840
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4486,492
BrevesBrazil 10,8506,742
BurgasBulgaria 17,86711,103
BurundiBurundi 17,04810,594
BatouriCameroon 17,29210,746
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,1226,912
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5475,311
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7726,694
Banff, AbCanada 8,9285,548
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4996,524
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2957,640
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9465,559
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7966,088
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8915,525
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5776,572
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7365,428
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4935,899
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4025,842
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,2177,592
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5245,297
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,4267,722
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9315,550
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7486,679
BanguiCentral African Republic 17,54610,903
BiraoCentral African Republic 18,34711,401
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2484,504
BeijingChina 11,9927,452
BarranquillaColombia 8,9635,570
Benito SalasColombia 8,5325,302
BogotáColombia 8,7295,424
BrnoCzech Republic 16,90010,502
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,74311,026
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,19410,685
BaniDominican Republic 9,7536,061
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6766,013
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,8426,116
BahariyaEgypt 19,43712,078
Beni SuefEgypt 19,37512,040
BiarritzFrance 16,33010,148
BordeauxFrance 16,31710,140
BrestFrance 15,8719,863
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 803499
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 805500
BitamGabon 16,88510,493
BanjulGambia 14,9479,288
BerlinGermany 16,46210,230
BrockenGermany 16,42410,206
BokeGuinea 15,0279,338
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,9889,313
BudapestHungary 17,14110,651
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,15310,659
BangaloreIndia 14,9349,280
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,3399,532
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3288,904
BikanerIndia 15,7189,768
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3216,414
BabolsarIran 17,42810,830
Bandar AbbasIran 17,38610,804
Bandar AnzaliIran 17,62410,952
Bandar LengehIran 17,54410,902
BirjandIran 17,02210,577
BushehrIran 17,89911,122
BaghdadIraq 18,28311,361
BasraIraq 18,12811,265
BelmulletIreland 15,2169,455
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,4019,570
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,65810,973
BergamoItaly 16,90410,505
BolognaItaly 17,08210,615
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,92310,516
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,74411,027
BrindisiItaly 17,76011,036
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0809,993
BouakeIvory Coast 15,8439,845
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,2869,499
BeirutLebanon 18,75411,654
BenghaziLibya 18,61511,568
BirzaiLithuania 16,33210,149
BitolaMacedonia 17,86911,104
BlantyreMalawi 15,6499,724
BvumbweMalawi 15,6229,707
BintuluMalaysia 10,9136,781
BamakoMali 15,7849,808
Bko-SMali 15,7869,810
BougounMali 15,7849,808
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,7569,791
BaitagMongolia 14,0658,740
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,8238,590
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,9768,064
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,4067,709
BayandelgerMongolia 12,4547,739
BayankhongorMongolia 13,3558,299
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5167,778
BulganMongolia 13,1598,177
BhamawMyanmar 13,3018,265
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,4412,760
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,0842,538
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,4042,737
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,9472,453
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,7882,354
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1535,066
BilmaNiger 18,11711,258
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,15410,659
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,2868,877
BergenNorway 15,4589,606
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,4609,607
BjornoyaNorway 14,2858,877
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,0049,323
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,1519,415
BadinPakistan 16,12610,021
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7309,775
BalakotPakistan 15,7029,758
BarkhanPakistan 16,0719,986
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4015,221
BascoPhilippines 10,7536,682
BialystokPoland 16,64810,345
BejaPortugal 16,0349,964
BragancaPortugal 16,0119,949
BistritaRomania 17,31510,759
BucharestRomania 17,62710,954
BajkitRussia 13,5458,417
BarabinskRussia 14,7439,161
BarnaulRussia 14,4959,007
BerezovoRussia 14,8449,224
BiserRussia 15,5089,637
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5107,153
BogdarinRussia 12,5397,792
BogucanyRussia 13,5378,412
BomnakRussia 11,5947,205
BorRussia 13,8738,621
BorzjaRussia 12,2607,618
BratskRussia 13,2978,263
BelgradeSerbia 17,46110,850
BoSierra Leone 15,1989,444
BontheSierra Leone 15,1059,386
BratislavaSlovakia 17,01210,572
BerberaSomalia 17,91011,130
BusanSouth Korea 10,7536,682
BadajozSpain 16,09810,004
BarcelonaSpain 16,70510,380
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,22810,085
BabanusaSudan 18,64911,589
BaselSwitzerland 16,64210,341
BernSwitzerland 16,68710,369
BangkokThailand 12,6197,842
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6227,843
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9048,019
BizerteTunisia 17,50510,878
BalikesirTurkey 18,18911,303
BursaTurkey 18,13811,271
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,61510,325
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,3329,527
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,4009,570
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,3999,569
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,7829,807
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,8889,873
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,9819,931
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,2794,523
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2636,377
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5396,549
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5386,548
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9525,563
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6285,362
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7315,426
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8506,121
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8316,730
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9884,964
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3595,816
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,4004,599
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4215,854
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8516,743
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0386,238
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7186,039
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8976,150
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7295,424
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4746,508
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1685,697
Bishop, CaUsa 7,4954,657
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2025,718
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8716,134
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5825,954
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4705,263
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1455,683
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6156,596
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0184,982
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1795,082
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1015,655
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5226,539
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8456,740
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7556,062
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4405,866
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2185,728
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2155,105
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6316,606
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9245,545
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6756,012
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3866,454
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5715,948
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8195,480
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8344,868
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0835,644
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,3634,575
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9856,205
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8926,147
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3166,411
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5845,334
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8136,098
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3325,799
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7916,706
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0645,011
BajsunUzbekistan 16,17410,051
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9296,170
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4645,881
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1899,439
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1749,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -