French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tubuai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tubuai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tubuai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,90410,504
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,01210,572
AlgiersAlgeria 17,01410,573
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 17,37710,798
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6545,378
AzulArgentina 8,4535,253
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9664,329
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7725,451
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,7024,786
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8344,868
AmberleyAustralia 5,7713,586
AgdamAzerbaijan 17,61910,949
AstaraAzerbaijan 17,59710,935
AimoresBrazil 10,9106,780
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,5267,163
AltamiraBrazil 10,6076,592
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8866,143
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4296,481
ApodiBrazil 11,9397,419
AracajuBrazil 11,7427,297
AracuaiBrazil 10,9546,807
AragarcasBrazil 10,0256,230
AraxaBrazil 10,3596,437
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8697,376
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4855,273
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2526,371
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1787,568
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,5397,792
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1146,285
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8546,123
AbecheChad 18,54911,526
AntofagastaChile 7,9474,938
AricaChile 8,1405,058
AltaiChina 14,3058,889
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,1975,094
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2625,134
AraucaColombia 9,1835,706
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7736,073
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8816,140
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7196,040
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 19,14211,895
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 19,26511,971
AswanEgypt 19,77112,286
AsyutEgypt 19,60112,181
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,6754,769
AsmaraEritrea 18,75911,657
AssabEritrea 18,29511,369
Addis AbabaEthiopia 18,19111,304
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 17,13210,646
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 1,8701,162
AccraGhana 16,18310,056
AlexandroupolisGreece 18,02211,199
AthensGreece 18,26111,348
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 18,28911,365
AasiaatGreenland 12,6837,881
AmmassalikGreenland 13,3588,301
AputiteqGreenland 13,5328,409
AkureyriIceland 14,1968,822
AgraIndia 15,2469,474
AhmedabadIndia 15,7279,773
AkolaIndia 15,2329,465
AllahabadIndia 14,8569,232
AmritsarIndia 15,5769,679
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,0655,633
AbadanIran 18,09411,244
ArakIran 17,79611,059
AlbengaItaly 16,93910,526
AlgheroItaly 17,18610,680
AmendolaItaly 17,56910,917
AnconaItaly 17,27610,736
ArezzoItaly 17,19910,688
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,8129,826
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,8749,864
AbashiriJapan 10,0676,256
AburatsuJapan 10,3896,456
AikawaJapan 10,1616,314
AjiroJapan 9,9326,172
AkitaJapan 10,1136,284
AkuneJapan 10,5146,533
AomoriJapan 10,1266,292
AsahikawaJapan 10,1816,327
AsosanJapan 10,4806,512
AmmanJordan 18,91511,754
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,2469,474
AinaziLatvia 16,14510,033
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3949,566
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2549,479
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9809,309
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5519,664
AtarMauritania 15,5259,647
AgalegaMauritius 15,3139,515
AcapulcoMexico 7,0044,353
AayanbulagMongolia 13,5578,425
AltaiMongolia 13,6978,511
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,1958,200
AgadirMorocco 15,9849,932
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,16010,042
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,4252,750
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,9992,485
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,6852,290
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,7132,308
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,1992,609
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,1122,556
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,7262,316
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,7262,315
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,7262,315
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,7262,315
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,7262,315
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,7262,315
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,9574,945
AgadezNiger 17,56110,913
AsuncionParaguay 9,0975,653
ArequipaPeru 8,0935,029
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6976,647
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 1,9761,228
AradRomania 17,34610,779
AjanRussia 11,1396,922
AldanRussia 11,9357,416
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 16,64910,346
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,5299,029
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6076,591
AnadyrRussia 10,2006,339
ArkhangelskRussia 15,3819,558
ArmavirRussia 17,42410,828
AstrakhanRussia 17,02210,578
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,5731,599
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,8239,833
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,50610,257
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,64010,340
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,53710,276
Abu HamedSudan 19,50212,119
Abu Na’AmaSudan 18,77511,667
AqiqSudan 19,03711,830
ArbaatSudan 19,24311,958
AromaSudan 18,99311,803
AtbaraSudan 19,29211,988
Abu KamalSyria 18,42411,449
AleppoSyria 18,45011,465
AranyaprathetThailand 12,4207,718
AtakpameTogo 16,42210,205
AdanaTurkey 18,43111,453
AfyonTurkey 18,30211,373
AnkaraTurkey 18,15511,282
AntalyaTurkey 18,51111,503
AshgabatTurkmenistan 16,93410,523
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,4269,586
AberporthUk 15,6469,723
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,6589,730
Aj-PetriUkraine 17,64810,967
Askanija NovaUkraine 17,42810,830
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 17,56210,913
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 17,58110,925
ArtigasUruguay 8,9875,585
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0265,609
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2265,733
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2335,116
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Ada, MnUsa 9,4235,856
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8936,147
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5615,942
Akron, OhUsa 10,0086,219
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1535,066
Albany, GaUsa 9,2855,770
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6606,624
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3895,834
Albion, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9084,914
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3555,813
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1385,678
Algona, IaUsa 9,3035,781
Alice, TxUsa 7,9404,934
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4336,483
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Alma, MiUsa 9,8866,143
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1096,282
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7184,796
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2305,114
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6826,638
Amite, LaUsa 8,6965,404
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3965,839
Anderson, InUsa 9,6295,984
Anderson, ScUsa 9,5435,930
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3166,411
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8936,147
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8815,519
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0655,633
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1555,689
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6035,968
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7686,070
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1475,063
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9835,582
Athens, GaUsa 9,4565,876
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3525,812
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4366,485
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2085,722
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5275,920
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6785,393
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6215,979
Austin, TxUsa 8,1295,052
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,21810,078
AndizanUzbekistan 15,6809,744
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4485,871
AdenYemen 18,09111,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -